Follow


Major Qualifying Projects from 2019

PDF

SmallKat MQP, Alex Cristian Tacescu, Keion Bisland, and Xavier J. Little

PDF

ODDISY Drone Dispatch System, Marek Vladimir Travnikar, Nicholas Adam Sorensen, Noah Adam Hillman, and Steven A. Viola

PDF

Autonomous Landmine Detection Rover, Benjamin Paul Wagner and Dillon Joseph Arnold

PDF

Autonomous Landmine Detection Rover, Benjamin Paul Wagner, Daniel Jacob Wensley, Dillon Joseph Arnold, and Nicholas John Lanotte

PDF

Autonomous Landmine Detection Rover, Benjamin Paul Wagner, Daniel Jacob Wensley, Dillon Joseph Arnold, and Nicholas John Lanotte

Major Qualifying Projects from 2018

PDF

CERBERUS Unmanned Security Robot, Marissa Bennett, Kenneth A. Quartuccio, and Jeffrey P. Tolbert

PDF

Adversarial Strategic Games and Robotic Design, Jonathan Berry, Evan Alan Gilgenbach, and Griffin Fredrick Tabor

PDF

Sailbot 2017-2018, Jordan Scott Burklund

PDF

Ibex: Robotic Mining Platform, Nikhil Mario Castelino, Thomas Hagen, Rayyan Ahmed Khan, Kushagra Kumar, and Parmenion Patias

PDF

Aquatic Robot Recovery Craft, Justin L. Harris, Alexander J. Krasa, Patrick Murphy, and Alberto Ramirez

PDF

Blisk Inspection System, Nicholas C. Hollan and Kevin D. Macintosh

PDF

Sailbot 2017-2018, Hans Johnson, Jordan Burklund, Liam Patrick Shanahan, and Travis Norris

PDF

Sailbot 2017-2018, Travis Norris

PDF

Autonomous Lionfish Harvester, Andrey Yuzvik, Brandon Robert Kelly, Joseph Patrick Lombardi, Nikolay Alexandrovich Uvarov, and William George Godsey

Major Qualifying Projects from 2017

PDF

CHAMP: Tree Climbing Robot, Devon Michael Bray, Mead Tucker Landis, and Rachael May Putnam

PDF

Sailbot: Autonomous Robotic Sailboat, Nicholas Patrick Gigliotti and Ryan Edward Wall

PDF

Custom Autonomous Robotic Painter, Alora Hillman, Katie Yasmin Gandomi, Nicholas Panzarino, and Odell Dotson

PDF

Custom Autonomous Robotic Painter, Alora N. Hillman, Katie Gandomi, Nicholas Joseph Panzarino, and Odell Christian Dotson

PDF

Markhor: Robotic Mining Platform, Aaron Martin Jaeger, Brian Grant Peterson, Domenic Lawrence Bozzuto, Rene Cochran Jacques, and Yu-sen Wu

PDF

Sailbot: Autonomous Robot Sailboat, James Buchanan Kuszmaul and Tucker Martin

PDF

AWeD (Automatic Weapons Detection), Carlos Antonio Monterrosa Diaz, Georgios Karapanagos, Glen Fifi Mould, Paul Raynes, and Skyler Preston Alsever

PDF

AWeD: Automatic Weapons Detection, Carlos Monterrosa Diaz, Georgios Karapanagos, Glen Mould, Paul Solomon Raynes, and Skyler Alsever

PDF

Control of a Bipedal Robot, Alexander Preston O'Brien, Ari Benjamin Goodman, Georgios Ardamerinos, Logan William Tutt, and Samuel Khalandovsky

PDF

The Robotic Automated Wingsail, Daniel Tompkins Singer, Dean Thomas Schifilliti, and Kelsey Anna Regan

Major Qualifying Projects from 2013

PDF

The Design and Realization of a Sensitive Walking Platform, Ennio Claretti